Skip To The Main Content
 

2020 Youth Award Honorees

2020 St. Vincent's Youth Awards

The St. Vincent’s Auxiliary is pleased to honor 21 area high school students for their volunteer service. Each year, the Auxiliary presents awards to high school students whose volunteer service exemplifies the hospital’s core values of respect, integrity, compassion and excellence. We applaud each of the honorees for their commitment to serving their communities.

Please scroll down to see the winners and their essays.

The 2020 winners are:

Archbishop Stepinac High School
Brennan Hogan, Class of 2021

Byram Hills High School
Kathryn Eisenhower, Class of 2020

Fordham Preparatory School
Christopher Betancourt, Class of 2020

Harrison High School
Larissa Iraj, Class of 2021
David Pizzutello, Class of 2021

Iona Preparatory School
Angelo Del Toro, Class of 2020
Allen Raja, Class of 2020

Mamaroneck High School
Britney Urrutia, Class of 2021

Maria Regina High School
Samantha Geni, Class of 2021
Tabitha Weatherhogg, Class of 2020
Rye Country Day School
Peggy Helman, Class of 2020

Rye High School
Jonah Mathisson, Class of 2020

Rye Neck High School
Jonathan Marcuse, Class of 2020
Michael Rivituso, Class of 2021
Owen Robertson, Class of 2020
Dylan Spencer, Class of 2021

Sacred Heart Greenwich
Angelique Wheeler, Class of 2022

Salesian High School
Ryan St. Jean, Class of 2020

Scarsdale High School
Scott Goldban, Class of 2021

School of the Holy Child
Alana Burrows, Class of 2021

The Ursuline School
Mahiya Buddhavarapu, Class of 2021
Mary Branley, Class of 2021

Charles-Betancourt

Christopher Betancourt
Fordham Prep
Class of 2020
Click here for essay

Mary-Branley

Mary Branley
The Ursuline School
Class of 2021
Click here for essay

Mahiya-Buddhavarapu

Mahija Buddhavarapu
The Ursuline School
Class of 2021
Click here for essay

Alana-Burrows

Alana Burrows
School of the Holy Child
Class of 2021
Click here for essay

Angelo-Del-Toro

Angelo Del Toro
Iona Preparatory School
Class of 2020
Click here for essay


Kathryn-Eisenhower

Kathryn Eisenhower
Byram Hills High School
Class of 2020
Click here for essay

Sonia-Finkenberg

Sonia Finkenberg
Rye Neck High School
Class of 2020
Click here for essay

Scott-Goldban

Scott Goldban
Scarsdale HIgh School
Class of 2021
Click here for essay

Samantha-Geni

Samantha Geni
Maria Regina High School
Class of 2021
Click here for essay

Brennan-Hogan

Brennan Hogan
Archbishop Stepinac High School
Class of 2021
Click here for essay

Larisssa-Iraj

Larissa Iraj
Harrison High School
Class of 2021
Click here for essay

Jonathan-Marcuse

Jonathan Marcuse
Rye Neck High School
Clsss of 2020
Click here for essay


Jonah-Mathisson

Jonah Mathisson
Rye High School
Class of 2020
Click here for essay

 


David-Pizzutello

David Pizzutello
Harrison High School
Class of 2021
Click here for essay

Allen-Raja

Allen Raja
Iona Preparatory School
Class of 2020
Click here for essay

michael-rivituso

Michael Rivituso
Rye Neck High School
Class of 2021
Click here for essay


Owen-Robertson

Owen Robertson
Rye Neck High School
Class of 2020
Click here for essay


Dylan-Spencer

Dylan Spencer
Rye Neck High School
Class of 2020
Click here for essay

Ryan-St.-Jean

Ryan St. Jean
Salesian High School
Class of 2020
Click here for essay

Brittany-Urrutia

Britney Urrutia
Mamaroneck High School
Class of 2021
Click here for essay

Tabitha Weatherhogg

Tabitha Weatherhogg
Maria Regina High School
Class of 2020
Click here for essay

Angelique-Wheeler

Angelique Wheeler
Sacred Heart Greenwich
Class of 2022
Click here for essay

Peggy Helman
Rye Country Day School
Class of 2020
Click here for essay